İnternational Cooperation and Exchange Programs
Odlar Yurdu University participated in the Bologna Process and is a member of the İAU (International Association of Universities); member of the ACU (Association of Caucasus Universities); is recognized by a US-based medical education recognition organization FAIMER; is recognized by YOK (Higher Education Council in Turkey); have a German accreditation of H+; is the first private university that has obtained the state accreditation from the Ministry of Education of Azerbaijan and etc.
The University offers Erasmus Mundus exchange programs, which allow students to obtain education according to European standards, accumulate experience and become familiar with culture and people of other countries.
OYU is involved in Tempus program, which aims to promote the reform of higher education and develop cooperation between the EU countries.