On behalf of the university, I would like to welcome you to the website of Odlar Yurdu University. We invite you to become a part of our educational and cultural community, which is diverse and hospitable. Since its foundation in 1995, Odlar Yurdu University has been on the path of integration with the global educational system through the implementation of achievements of modern technologies and international standards. The university has established cooperation relations with leading universities of Eurasia and the USA. This allows students and faculty of the university to significantly widen the possibilities for achieving greater efficiency in their activity.
The university offers courses in many fields and specialities. A convenient format of teaching allows students to attend classes as during the day-time, as well as in the evenings and on weekends.
The university has an excellent faculty members and auxiliary staff, who are keen to cater for the needs of all our students. Our programs and services are designed to meet your expectations, and successes in your future career.
We hope to see you soon at our university.