In accordance with the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan No. 443 dated November 13, 2019 on amendments to the "Rules for the creation of doctoral programs and admission to doctoral studies", the State Examination Center announces the registration of candidates for entrance examinations in a foreign language to doctoral studies. During this period, candidates preparing to submit documents for admission to doctoral studies in higher educational institutions, scientific institutions and organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, in which doctoral programs have been established, are available on the website of the Ministry of Education and Science:
How to create and use a "personal account"
They need to create a "Personal Account" in accordance with the rules for creating and using a personal account and register for a foreign language exam
PhD specialties:
• Microbiology
• System analysis, management and information processing (by fields)